Explore MPN

Privacy Policy

Protecting your private information is our priority. This Privacy Statement applies to https://MyPatriotsNetwork.com and My Patriots Network and governs data collection and usage. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to My Patriots Network include https://MyPatriotsNetwork.com and MPN. The MPN website is a social networking site. Using the MPN website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Collection of your Personal Information

To better provide you with products and services offered, MPN may collect personally identifiable information, such as your:

– First and Last Name
– E-mail Address

Please remember that if you directly disclose personally identifiable or sensitive data through MPN’s public message boards, others may collect and use this information.

We do not collect your personal information unless you voluntarily provide it to us. However, you may be required to provide us with certain personal information when you elect to use certain products or services. These may include (a) registering for an account; (b) entering sweepstakes or contests sponsored by one of our partners or us; (c) signing up for special offers from selected third parties; (d) sending us an email message; (e) submitting your credit card or other payment information when ordering and purchasing products and services. To wit, we will use your information for, but not limited to, communicating with you the services and/or products you requested. We also may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.

Use of your Personal Information

MPN collects and uses your personal information to operate and deliver the services you have requested.

MPN may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services from MPN and its affiliates.

Sharing Information with Third Parties

MPN does not sell, rent, or lease its customer lists to third parties.

MPN may occasionally contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is transferred to the third party. MPN may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to MPN, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

MPN may disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with the legal process served on MPN or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of MPN; and/or (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of MPN, or the public.

Opt-Out of Disclosure of Personal Information to Third Parties

In connection with any personal information we may disclose to a third party for a business purpose, you have the right to know the following:

• The categories of personal information we disclosed about you for business purposes.

Under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA) and certain other privacy and data protection laws, as applicable, you have the right to opt out of disclosing your personal information. If you exercise your right to opt out of disclosing your personal information, we will refrain from disclosing it unless you subsequently provide express authorization to disclose it. To opt out of the disclosure of your personal information, visit this Web page _________________.

Automatically Collected Information

MPN may automatically collect information about your computer hardware and software. This information can include your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times, and referring website addresses. It is used to operate the service, maintain its quality, and provide general statistics regarding the use of the MPN website.

Links

This website contains links to other sites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for such other sites’ content or privacy practices. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of any other site that collects personally identifiable information.

Security of your Personal Information

MPN secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. MPN uses the following methods for this purpose:

– SSL Protocol

When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other websites, it is protected through encryption, such as the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol.

We strive to take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or alteration of your personal information. Unfortunately, no Internet or wireless network data transmission can be guaranteed 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, you acknowledge that (a) there are security and privacy limitations inherent to the Internet that are beyond our control and (b) the security, integrity, and privacy of any information and data exchanged between you and us through this Site cannot be guaranteed.

Right to Deletion

Subject to certain exceptions set out below, on receipt of a verifiable request from you, we will:

• Delete your personal information from our records; and
• Direct any service providers to delete your personal information from their records.

Please note that we may not be able to comply with requests to delete your personal information if it is necessary to:

• Complete the transaction for which the personal information was collected, fulfill the terms of a written warranty or product recall conducted by federal law, and provide a good or service requested by you or reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship with you, or otherwise perform a contract between you and us;
• Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity; or prosecute those responsible for that activity;
• Debug to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality;
• Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise his or her right of free speech, or exercise another right provided for by law;
• Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act;
• Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws when our deletion of the information is likely to render impossible or seriously impair the achievement of such research, provided we have obtained your informed consent;
• Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with your expectations based on your relationship with us;
• Comply with an existing legal obligation; or
• Otherwise, we will use your personal information internally in a lawful manner that is compatible with the context in which you provided the information.

Children Under Thirteen

MPN does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under thirteen. If you are under thirteen, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use this website.

Opt-Out & Unsubscribe from Third Party Communications

We respect your privacy and allow you to opt out of receiving announcements of certain information. Users may opt out of receiving any or all communications from third-party partners of MPN by contacting us here:

Email: support@mypatriotsnetwork.com

E-mail Communications

Occasionally, MPN may contact you via email to provide announcements, promotional offers, alerts, confirmations, surveys, and/or other general communication. To improve our Services, we may receive a notification when you open an email from MPN or click a link therein.

If you would like to stop receiving marketing or promotional communications via email from MPN, you may opt out of such communications by clicking on the UNSUBSCRIBE link at the bottom of the email…

Changes to this Statement

MPN reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you about significant changes in how we treat personal information by sending a notice to the primary email address specified in your account, placing a prominent notice on our website, and/or updating any privacy information. Your continued use of the website and/or Services available after such modifications will constitute your (a) acknowledgment of the modified Privacy Policy and (b) agreement to abide and be bound by that Policy.

Contact Information

MPN welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that MPN has not adhered to this Statement, please get in touch with MPN at:

My Patriots Network

Email Address:

support@MyPatriotsNetwork.com

2024 election predictions allegations America artificial intelligence Benjamin Fulford Benjamin Fulford Report Benjamin Fulford Weekly Report Biden Biden administration Blackrock border security California censorship CENTRAL BANK central banks China Climate Change concerns Congress constitutional sheriffs controversy Corruption Covid Covid-19 CSPOA current economic situation analysis Dan Bongino Deep State Democratic Party Democrats DOLLAR Donald Trump ECONOMIC COLLAPSE economy election interference Elon musk FEDERAL RESERVE Financial Collapse Florida freedom of speech Genocide Gold government Great Reset Gregory Manorino Hunter Biden INFLATION investigation investing in commodities investing in gold investing in gold and silver investing in precious metals Jack Mullen JOE biden Jovan hutton pulitzer Judicial Watch Justice Department law enforcement lawsuit lin wood manipulation mike lindell North Korea patrick byrne Patriots On the Street Pentagon potential Precious metals president President Trump rising cost of living robert david steele Ron Partain untold History Channel Russia secret service sheriff mack sheriff richard mack Silver support The Sheriff Mack Show Tom Fitton Trump twitter Ukraine United States Vaccine Vaccines Washington White House World Economic Forum

Get Our

Patriot Updates

Delivered To Your

Inbox Daily

  • Real Patriot News 
  • Getting Off The Grid
  • Natural Remedies & More!

Enter your email below:

We never rent, sell or spam your info.

You can easily unsubscribe anytime.

15585

Want To Get The NEWEST Updates First?

Subscribe now to receive updates and exclusive content—enter your email below... it's free!

Your privacy is paramount to us—no spam, no selling, just valuable updates...

How To Turn Your Savings Into Gold!

* Clicking the button will open a new tab

FREE Guide Reveals